WaiBOP Futsal Competition Term 4 2017

REGISTRATION CLOSED FOR TERM 4, WAITING LIST STILL OPEN Please email football.northernunited@gmail.com if you wish to go on the waiting list for a spot.

Futsal continues to grow and NUSC has chosen to improve its offering for Term 4, 2017 based on feedback from parents 2016 - specifically we are offering the following:

  1. Administration and management of all teams who wish to enter into a WaiBOP Futsal competition
  2. Provision of training venues for all teams
    1. this will be the gymnasium at Rototuna High School
    2. training will be weekly for all teams on a Monday between 5.30pm & 8.30pm. Training times will be allocated soon!
  3. Provision of Futsal specific coaches at training sessions - these are:
    1. Adam Thomas and another coach provided by Adam
  4. Access to coaching training for parent/teacher coaches

NOTE: all team will still need a parent coach / manager to run them on game night and to be responsible for training on a Monday.

Under 9s

         
           
Under 9 Gold U9 Aqua U9 Green U9 Blue U9 Zomp  
Cace Ramsay Blake Brewerton Bella Cochrane Daniel Dawbin Cassius Kimpton  
Flynn Booth Chase Thompson Brayden Foster Jessica Dunn Daniel Kiely  
Logan Running Cole Avery Flynn Allison Joshua Barrymore-Uden Esha Reddy  
Malakai Littlejohn Dylan Clear Lucas Freaney Matthew Galletly George Williams  
Ryan Valu Eric Joe Mateo Keller Matthew Hooper Mahmood Baghdadi  
Shakir Elias Yaghi Noah Peek-Pickering Samuel Woods Samuel Rattray Noah Welham  
Tomas Blackhall   Shiv Chopra Zayan Ali Taane Wetere  
Tripp Biggs   Zachary Miller   Tanci Hua  
           

Under 11s

         
           
U11 Red U11 Peach U11 Indigo U11 Lava U11 Lime U11 Lilywhites
Benjamin Jessep Hayley Bennett Callum Carter Ivirangi Moore Alexander Van Maanen Alexis Daly
Caleb Richardson Kayla Dunn Daniel Blackhall Joel Pervan Finn Miller Ansh Reddy
Cody Bell Laura Bennett Karter MacKenzie Matthew Moloney Jake Duggan Caiden Paea
Hamish Grigg Libby McMillan Ke'ona Manuel Ryan Walker Kellan Fleming Harry Pugh
Matthew Jessep Michelle Bennett Liam Miller Arama Te Rangi Rowan Freaney Lyra Chopra
Thomas Brown Petra Koolen Nikau Kottaiya   Samuel Barns Samantha Driscoll
Thomas Hudson Rylee Mardon Riley Binnie   Xavier Rattray Simone Gerring
    Wyatt Wink      
           

Under 13s

         
           
U13 Azure U13 Black U13 Copper U13 Silver    
Cole Carter Finlay Babbage Bowen Cheng Dominic Sharma    
Connor Duggan Hamish Rattray Ethan Bell Finn Ericksen    
Cooper Wink Jonte Manley Jacob Douglas Jack Tournier    
George Brown Kheilan Demchy Liam Jessep Jacob Koppens    
Jonathan Khoo Mardon Kallum Noah Bremner Seth Peters    
Michael Moloney Samuel Musty Theo Richards Sutton Keone    
Thomas McMillan Travis Kendall Wil Best      
           
U13 Purple U13 Grey U13 Brown U13 Orange    
Cole Tosland Alessio Lane Andy Irvine Sasha Daly    
Edgar Way-Keohane Alex Timmins George Pritty Olivia Driscoll    
Harrison Bull Cole Brewerton Jaeden Moore Bree Farrow    
Jyoti Singh Conrad Cairns Reuben Buckley Aria Herbert    
Kyan Avery Kriithik Jagadeesan Kaidyn Brown Hayley McEwen    
Luke Randall-Jones Lovejot Nahal   Ashleigh Murdoch    
Rory Allison Zac Doherty   Kayleigh Potts    
      Kate Snowball    

 

Rototuna High School