WaiBOP Futsal Competition Term 4 2017

REGISTRATION CLOSED FOR TERM 4, WAITING LIST STILL OPEN Please email football.northernunited@gmail.com if you wish to go on the waiting list for a spot.

Futsal continues to grow and NUSC has chosen to improve its offering for Term 4, 2017 based on feedback from parents 2016 - specifically we are offering the following:

  1. Administration and management of all teams who wish to enter into a WaiBOP Futsal competition
  2. Provision of training venues for all teams
    1. this will be the gymnasium at Rototuna High School
    2. training will be weekly for all teams on a Monday between 5.30pm & 8.30pm. Training times will be allocated soon!
  3. Provision of Futsal specific coaches at training sessions - these are:
    1. Adam Thomas and another coach provided by Adam
  4. Access to coaching training for parent/teacher coaches

NOTE: all team will still need a parent coach / manager to run them on game night and to be responsible for training on a Monday.

 

Age Group: U9's

Time: Monday, 5-6pm

Under 9 Gold U9 Aqua U9 Green

Coach: TBA
Manager: Jenny Moodie
Coach: Warren Brewerton
Manager: TBA
Coach: Karl Freaney
Manager: TBA
Flynn Booth Blake Brewerton Bella Cochrane
Logan Running Chase Thompson Brayden Foster
Malakai Littlejohn Cole Avery Flynn Allison
Ryan Valu Dylan Clear Lucas Freaney
Shakir Elias Yaghi Noah Peek-Pickering Mateo Keller
Tomas Blackhall Couper Meads Samuel Woods
Tripp Biggs Tayne Mael Shiv Chopra
Zachary Miller

U9 Blue U9 Zomp
Coach: Connor Duggan and Kheilan Demchy
Manager: TBA
Coach: Cooper Wink and Travis Kendall
Manager: Amie Kiely
Daniel Dawbin Cassius Kimpton
Jessica Dunn Daniel Kiely
Joshua Barrymore-Uden Esha Reddy
Matthew Galletly George Williams
Matthew Hooper Mahmood Baghdadi
Samuel Rattray Noah Welham
Zayan Ali Taane Wetere
Cace Ramsay Tanci Hua

Age Group: U11's

Time: Monday, 6-7pm

Note: All U11 teams train Monday 6-7pm except for U11 Indigo who train Monday 7-8pm

U11 Indigo U11 Lime U11 Red
Coach: Tina Carter
Manager: TBA
Coach: Brad Duggan
Manager: TBA
Coach: Craig Jessep
Manager: TBA
Callum Carter Alexander Van Maanen Benjamin Jessep
Daniel Blackhall Finn Miller Caleb Richardson
Karter MacKenzie Jake Duggan Cody Bell
Ke'ona Manuel Kellan Fleming Hamish Grigg
Liam Miller Rowan Freaney Matthew Jessep
Nikau Kottaiya Samuel Barns Thomas Brown
Riley Binnie Xavier Rattray Thomas Hudson
Wyatt Wink Luca Peters

U11 Peach U11 Lava U11 Lilywhites
Coach: Aaron Bennett
Manager: TBA
Coach: TBA
Manager: TBA
Coach: Sasha Daly
Manager: Kara Daly
Hayley Bennett Ivirangi Moore Alexis Daly
Kayla Dunn Joel Pervan Ansh Reddy
Laura Bennett Matthew Moloney Caiden Paea
Libby McMillan Ryan Walker Harry Pugh
Michelle Bennett Arama Te Rangi Lyra Chopra
Petra Koolen Dilraj Singh Samantha Driscoll
Rylee Mardon Alex Roulston Simone Gerring

Age Group: U13's

Time: Monday, 7-8pm

Note: All U13 teams train Monday 7-8pm except for U13 Black who train Monday 6-7pm

U13 Azure U13 Black U13 Copper U13 Silver
Coach: Hamish McMillan Coach: Perry Kendall
Manager: TBA
Coach: Cheng Bowen
Manager: TBA
Coach: Matt Avery
Manager: TBA
Cole Carter Finlay Babbage Bowen Cheng Cory Goodwin
Connor Duggan Hamish Rattray Ethan Bell Sasan Gamage
Cooper Wink Jonte Manley Jacob Douglas Jack Tournier
George Brown Kheilan Demchy Liam Jessep Kyan Avery
Jonathan Khoo Mardon Kallum Noah Bremner Sutton Keone
Michael Moloney Samuel Musty Theo Richards Cameron Larsen
Thomas McMillan Travis Kendall Wil Best

U13 Purple U13 Grey U13 Brown U13 Orange
Coach: TBA
Manager: Alison Bull
Coach: TBA
Manager: Romina Muscas
Coach: Josh Moore
Manager: TBA
Coach: Darren Murray
Manager: Miriam
Cole Tosland Alessio Lane Andy Irvine Sasha Daly
Edgar Way-Keohane Alex Timmins George Pritty Olivia Driscoll
Harrison Bull Cole Brewerton Jaeden Moore Bree Farrow
Luke Randall-Jones Conrad Cairns Reuben Buckley Hayley McEwen
Rory Allison Kriithik Jagadeesan Zac Doherty Ashleigh Murdoch
Solomon Parsons Lovejot Nahal Kaidyn Brown Kayleigh Potts
Zac Doherty Dillan-Lee Murray
Moshe Jivan Kate Snowball
Jyoti Singh

Rototuna Junior High School

RJHS Turtles RJHS Rabbits RJHS Bangals
Coach: Mike Stuart
Time: Tuesday 6:30-8pm
Coach: Scott Waters
Time: Tuesday 6:30-8pm
Coach: Anna-Marie Keighley
Time: Wednesday 3:30 - 5pm
Bradley Forsyth Ryan Waters Paige Fensom
James Pickering Finn Ericson Abbie Watson
Lachie Douglas Dominic Sharma Shakira Sharma
Marius Ings Jacob Koppens Jess Stewart
Ryan Sim Jabin King Joella McIntosh
Sam Paraone Seth Peters Aria Herbert
Connor Stuart Ben Freeman Olivia Pulley
Devin Signal

Rototuna Senior High School

RHS Stallions RHS Colts
Coach: Mark Jones
Time: Wednesday 7-8:30pm

Coach: Mark Jones
Time: Wednesday 7-8:30pm
Diakan  Govender  Aayush Shant
Harry Pickering Adam Barnett
Hayden Lee Ethan Wahrlich
Jacob McLeod Jared Read
Jordan Crosby Jarrod Collins
Andrew Olsen
Bilpin Judge
Jack Parker

Rototuna High School